For rent: Lumpini 24, near BTS Phrom Phong. Price: 42,000 THB/month. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit is 52 sq.m. on the 31st floor with a city view. It comes fully furnished with appliances and is ready for immediate move-in.
Rental terms require a minimum 1-year contract, with 1 month’s advance rent and a 2-month security deposit, totaling 126,000 THB for move-in costs. Reservations are accepted via the owner’s bank account, with priority given to the first confirmed booking.
Compare listings
Compare